Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





Woodruffs of Winchester  - Bath and Body company in Winchester

The Shop

The shop sells an eclectic mix of bath and body products for men and women with leading brands such as Molton Brown, Crabtree & Evelyn, Noble Isle, Cowshed and Jack Black.
Home accessories are lead by Ritzenhoff whose drinking glasses are the most zany and diverse you have seen. There are also room fragrances centered around Dr Vranjes from Italy and Geodesis from France.

Things you have said

 
I just wanted to let you know that this is the first time I've ordered product from you. It was the most customer friendly and efficient delivery service I have experienced in a long time. Thank you. 
Lachlan Bolt, Halifax 
I feel compelled to write to you to complement your Company on the level of service you have provided to me on the above transaction. I have never experienced such an efficient system and service before. 
Johny D, Winchester 
Can I say, that your speed of service is exemplary. The package arrived yesterday morning just before 8am. I will definitely recommend your company to family and friends.
R Smigth, Auchtermuchtie 
 

No products in the cart.

Woodruffs Limited - Privacy Policy

Business privacy policy

BUSINESS PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Ruffwood Limited trading as Woodruffs of Winchester and specifically in this instance www.woodruffs.co.uk uses and protects any information that you give to Woodruffs when you use this website. Woodruffs is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided and from which you can unsubscribe.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

WHAT WE DON'T COLLECT
We do not collect, store, or otherwise access your payment card details.  We use PayPal to process payments via your PayPal account, or by using them as a payment processor to pay by payment card.  This system, as you will know, is completely separate from our web site, which means that we cannot access it.  If you contact us by phone or email, and this results in placing a verbal order, your payment card information is input directly into the PayPal processing system and no written record is kept.  Where we keep your shipping and contact information, that record is available to you to access and review.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITE

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@woodruffs.co.uk. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Merryhall. LD1 6HA, Great Britain. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

This notice forms part of our Terms and Conditions of trade.